ltds.uk / companies / 11952848
SECURIPLUG LTD
27 Mary Box Crescent, Mary Box Crescent, Witney, England, OX29 7AP
ActiveltdINC 2019SIC 27900
Company Information
Registered Address27 Mary Box Crescent, Mary Box Crescent, Witney, England, OX29 7AP
Incorporated18 April 2019
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 27900 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2028
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2026
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due23 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed9 April 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SECURIPLUG LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SECURIPLUG LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SECURIPLUG LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SECURIPLUG LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SECURIPLUG LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- OXFORD PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- OXFORD PLUS PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- S&C STONE PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- CALDIGIT (EUROPE) LIMITED Active
- CALDIGIT UK LIMITED Active
- MEICA TECHNICAL SERVICES (MTS) LTD Active
- LAVELLE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED Active
- RJR CUSTOM DRUMS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- EDGE ELECTRONICS LIMITED Active
- COLESHILL SOLAR LIMITED Active
- GTG ENERGY LTD Active
- PARKWOOD ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active
- ELECMEC LIMITED Active
- LUCY ELECTRIC UK LIMITED Active
- BANKHEAD CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD Active
- STANELCO RF TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Active
Watch SECURIPLUG LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch